2021-2022 |
Alphonse Guardino - Bellport Bay Yacht Club |
2019-2020 |
Dave Hale - Westhampton Yacht Club |
2017-2018 |
Joe Mullé - Babylon Yacht Club |
2015-2016 |
Andrew Hemingway - Babylon Yacht Club & South Bay Cruising |
2013-2014 |
Doug Shaw - Sayville Yacht Club |
2011-2012 |
Mark Stang - Bay Shore Yacht Club |
2009-2010 |
MaryAnn Deering - Bellport Bay Yacht Club |
2007-2008 |
Gerard Holwell - Bay Shore Yacht Club |
2005-2006 |
John W. Everitt - Bellport Bay Yacht Club |
2003-2004 |
Robert Grover - Babylon Yacht Club |
2001-2002 |
Gilbert Kelley - Sayville Yacht Club |
1998-2000 |
Robert W. Linekin - Bay Shore Yacht Club |
1996-1997 |
Russell Pearson - Bay Shore & Bellport Bay Yacht Clubs |
1994-1995 |
Philip Linker - Sayville Yacht Club |
1992-1993 |
Ralph B. Maust - Bellport Bay Yacht Club |
1990-1991 |
David MacDonell - Wet Pants Sailing Association |
1988-1989 |
Lawrence N. Deering - Bellport Bay Yacht Club |
1986-1987 |
Glenn Schmidt - Bay Shore and Long Island Yacht Clubs |
1984-1985 |
Frank L. St. John - Babylon Yacht Club |
1982-1983 |
John R. Saxe - Bay Shore Yacht Club |
1980-1981 |
William B. Ludlum - Sayville Yacht Club |
1978-1979 |
Walter L. Titus III - Bayberry Yacht Club |
1976-1977 |
John J. Fauth - Babylon Yacht Club |
1974-1975 |
Alex Pearson - Bay Shore Yacht Club |
1972-1973 |
Frederic F. Zimmerman - Babylon Yacht Club |
1970-1971 |
Louis H. Orr, Jr. - Babylon Yacht Club |
1968-1969 |
Owen E. Brooks - Narrasketuck Yacht Club |
1966-1967 |
Rowland J. Simes - Westhampton Yacht Squadron |
1964-1965 |
Bryan Lawrence - Babylon Yacht Club |
1962-1963 |
George C. Palmer - Sayville Yacht Club |
1960-1961 |
John D. Fenner - Westhampton Yacht Squadron |
1957-1959 |
John O. Zimmerman - Narrasketuck Yacht Club |
1955-1956 |
E. Carlton Arink - Babylon Yacht Club |
1954 |
Douglas Westin - Sayville Yacht Club |
1951-1953 |
Merril N. Foote - Bellport Bay Yacht Club |
1948-1952 |
Jay Topping - Point O'Woods Yacht Squadron |
1947 |
Harold Halstead - Bellport Bay Yacht Club |
1944-1946 |
Theodore T. Everitt - Bellport Bay Yacht Club |
1942-1943 |
William C. Foster - Point O'Woods Yacht Squadron |
1937-1941 |
William H. Picken - Bay Shore Yacht Club |
1935-1936 |
William L. Sayers - Bellport Bay Yacht Club |
1930-1934 |
Edward V. Ketcham - Babylon Yacht Club |
1928-1929 |
George M. Shepherd - Point O'Woods Yacht Squadron |
1923-1927 |
Samuel H. Gillespie - Westhampton Yacht Squadron |
1921-1922 |
Louis Smythe - Unqua Corinthian Yacht Club |
1920 |
Rolof B. Stanley - Bellport Bay Yacht Club |
1918-1919 |
Charles H. Southard - South Shore Yacht Club |
1910-1917 |
George E. Rice - South Side Yacht Club |
1906-1909 |
J. Adolf Mollenhauer - Penataquit Corinthian Yacht Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|