Paul W. Connelly 3rd Memorial Trophy

Awarded annually through a Narrasketuck class vote to the Narrasketuck class member, who exemplifies sportsmanlike behavior, a most determined attitude, and persevering qualities for victory, the Paul W. Connelly 3rd Memorial Trophy was donated in his honor by his sailing friends. * Awarded posthumously.

2016 Gus Rappold

Narrasketuck Yacht Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 Gus Rappold Narrasketuck Yacht Club
2015 Jay Graham * Narrasketuck Yacht Club
2014 Mark Stang Bay Shore Yacht Club
2013 Ed Smith Narrasketuck Yacht Club
2012 Jeff Brous * Narrasketuck Yacht Club
2011 Jeff Brous Narrasketuck Yacht Club
2010 Jeff Brous Narrasketuck Yacht Club
2009 Rudy Sittler Narrasketuck Yacht Club
2008 Jeff Brous Narrasketuck Yacht Club
Mark Stang Bay Shore Yacht Club
2007 Jeff Brous Narrasketuck Yacht Club
2006 Jeff Brous Narrasketuck Yacht Club
2005 Dianne Schmidt Bay Shore Yacht Club
2004 Glenn Schmidt Bay Shore Yacht Club
2003 Don DiStefano Narrasketuck Yacht Club
2002 Joe Tripodi Narrasketuck Yacht Club
2001 Dan Hesse Wet Pants Sailig Association
2000 Ed Smith Narrasketuck Yacht Club
1999 Ward Brooks South Bay Cruising Club
  Don DiStefano Narrasketuck Yacht Club
1998 Don DiStefano Narrasketuck Yacht Club
1997 Mark Stang Bay Shore Yacht Club
1996 Ted Everitt 3rd Bay Shore Yacht Club
  Dick Gunther Bay Shore Yacht Club
  Gretchen Stang Bay Shore Yacht Club
1995 Glenn Schmidt Bay Shore Yacht Club
1994 Ward Brooks South Bay Cruising Club
1993 Glenn Schmidt Bay Shore Yacht Club
  Dave Faber Bay Shore Yacht Club
1992 Christina Grahn Bay Shore Yacht Club
1991 Dick Gunther Bay Shore Yacht Club
1990 Glenn Schmidt Bay Shore Yacht Club
1989 Dave Johnson Babylon Yacht Club
  Don DiStefano Unqua Corinthian Yacht Club
1988 Tim Shiebler Babylon Yacht Club
1987 Ted Everitt Jr. Babylon Yacht Club
  Robert Gardner Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron
1986 Doug Crocker Babylon Yacht Club
  Gorty Baldwin 3rd Babylon Yacht Club
1985 Glenn Schmidt Long Island Yacht Club
1984 Dianne Schmidt Long Island Yacht Club
1983 Dave Faber Bay Shore Yacht Club
1982 Gretchen Schmidt Long Island Yacht Club
1981 Jay Graham Babylon Yacht Club