President's Trophy

Awarded to the Full Member Club that accumulates the greatest number of points in the multiple class GSBYRA Invitational Regattas, the President's Trophy was donated by Kevin Donohue. Member competitors score points for their club at each Invitational Regatta designated in bold face on the schedule. The GSBYRA scorer determines the winning club using a high point scoring system, in which club members accumulate points for every boat they beat. The top scoring sailors, the class boat they sail and the numbeer of points they accumulated are listed along with the total points accumulated by clubs.

2017 Bellport Bay Yacht Club; Rear Commodore Eric Everitt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Bellport Bay Yacht Club    
2016 Narrasketuck Yacht Club    
2015 Westhampton Yacht Squadron    
2014 Narrasketuck Yacht Club    
2013 Wet Pants Sailing Association    
2012 Bellport Bay Yacht Club    
2011 Bellport Bay Yacht Club    
2010 Bellport Bay Yacht Club    
2009 Wet Pants Sailing Association    
2008 Bellport Bay Yacht Club    
2007 Bellport Bay Yacht Club    
2006 Bellport Bay Yacht Club    
2005 Bellport Bay Yacht Club    
2004 Sayville Yacht Club    
2003 Sayville Yacht Club    
2002 Wet Pants Sailing Association    
2001 Bellport Bay Yacht Club    
2000 Bellport Bay Yacht Club    
1999 Bellport Bay Yacht Club    
1998 Sayville Yacht Club    
1997 Bay Shore Yacht Club    
1996 Bellport Bay Yacht Club    
1995 Bellport Bay Yacht Club    
1994 Sayville Yacht Club    
1993 - 1991 Not awarded    
1990 Bayberry Yacht Club    
       
2017 Total Points by Club    
72 Bellport Bay Yacht Club    
60 Narrasketuck Yacht Club    
47 Westhampton Yacht Squadron    
31 Babylon Yacht Club    
24 Unqua Corinthian Yacht Club    
11 Bay Shore Yacht Club    
10 Wet Pants Sailing Assocition    
9 Sayville Yacht Club    
7 South Bay Cruising Club    
6 Bayberry Yacht Club    
0 Moriches Yacht Club    
0 Cedarhurst Yacht Club    
0 Hempstead Bay Sailing Club    
0 Long Island Yacht Club    
0 Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron    
0 Saltaire Yacht Club    
0 Seaview Sailing Yacht Club    
0 South Bay Watersports Association    
       
Pts Top Sailors Class Club
13 Todd Brice Tuck Unqua Corinthian Yacht Club
11 Bruce Kennedy Tuck Unqua Corinthian Yacht Club
10 Gus Rappold Tuck Narrasketuck Yacht Club
9 Terrance Byrnes Opti Red Sayville Yacht Club
9 Hampton Smith Flying Scot Westhampton Yacht Squadron
8 Matthew Linehan Flying Scot Westhampton Yacht Squadron
8 Ben Metcalf Opti Red Bellport Bay Yacht Club
8 Greg Schneller Flying Scot Babylon Yacht Club
8 Mark Stang Tuck Bay Shore Yacht Club
7 David Becker Flying Scot South Bay Cruising
7 Justin Flagg Dolphinn 24 Bellport Bay Yacht Club
7 Bridget Sisk Opti Red Bellport Bay Yacht Club
7 Alex Smith Tuck Narrasketuck Yacht Club
7 Norm Wentworth Flying Scot Westhampton Yacht Squadron
6 Guilio Bascilico Opti Blue Bellport Bay Yacht Club
6 Peter Ehatt O'Day 272 Bellport Bay Yacht Club
6 Brian Feil Flying Scot Westhampton Yacht Squadron
6 James Gilmore 420 Narrasketuck Yacht Club
6 Larry Schaefer Flying Scot Babylon Yacht Club
6 William Wexler Tuck Bayberry Yacht Club
5 Natalie Cotroneo 420 Narrasketuck Yacht Club
5 William Fleischer Tartan 27 Bellport Bay Yacht Club
5 Robert Linehan Flying Scot Westhampton Yacht Squadron
5 Joe Mulle Flying Scot Babylon Yacht Club
5 Maeve Sisk Opti Blue Bellport Bay Yacht Club
4 John Callis Flying Scot Wet Pants Sailing Association
4 Eric Everitt 360 Bellport Bay Yacht Club
4 David Johnson Flying Scot Babylon Yacht Club
4 Andy Madsgard 420 Narrasketuck Yacht Club
4 Isadora Mearres Opti Bellport Bay Yacht Club
4 Steven Smetana Flying Scot Westhampton Yacht Squadron
4 Ed Smith Tuck Narrasketuck Yacht Club
3 John Breuer Mariner Wet Pants Sailing Association
3 Tom Conlin O'Day 272 Bellport Bay Yacht Club
3 Michael Disario Flying Scot Westhampton Yacht Squadron
3 Eileen Mehrkens Opti Bellport Bay Yacht Club
3 Sean O'Malley Tuck Babylon Yacht Club
3 Kerry O'Sullivan Mariner Narrasketuck Yacht Club
3 Kevin Sandler 420 Narrasketuck Yacht Club
3 Patrick Sullivan Flying Scot Narrasketuck Yacht Club
3 Richard Wilkinson 420 Narrasketuck Yacht Club
2 Tom Davison Flying Scot Wet Pants Sailing Association
2 Carl Galian Flying Scot Babylon Yacht Club
2 Gerard Holker Cal 27 Bellport Bay Yacht Club
2 Ian Holzmacher 420 Narrasketuck Yacht Club
2 Suzanne Hulme Sunfish Westhampton Yacht Squadron
2 Peter Ljungqvist O'Day 272 Bellport Bay Yacht Club
2 Spyridon Meares Opti Bellport Bay Yacht Club
2 Sean O'Malley Tuck Babylon Yacht Club
2 Declan Queenan 420 Narrasketuck Yacht Club
2 Rebecca Russo O'Day 272 Bay Shore Yacht Club
2 Rick Sandler Mariner Narrasketuck Yacht Club
2 Noah Scarpa 420 Narrasketuck Yacht Club
2 Laura Slovensky 420 Bellport Bay Yacht Club
2 Ed Smith Tuck Narrasketuck Yacht Club
1 Robert Campbell Marshall 22 Wet Pants Sailing Association
1 Claire Canella Opyi Green Bellport Bay Yacht Club
1 Marie Cohen Mariner Narrasketuck Yacht Club
1 James Gilmore 420 Narrasketuck Yacht Club
1 Michael Hertz O'Day 222 Bellport Bay Yacht Club
1 Owen Himsworth 420 Bellport Bay Yacht Club
1 Dave Kisla Flying Scot Westhampton Yacht Squadron
1 Ralph Maust Beetle Cat Bellport Bay Yacht Club
1 John Mendolia PHRF Non spin Bay Shore Yacht Club
1 Frank Miller Tuck Narrasketuck Yacht Club
1 Jack Morgan Flying Scot Babylon Yacht Club
1 Dylan O'Donnel Sunfish Narrasketuck Yacht Club
1 Nick Purpura Flying Scot Westhampton Yacht Squadron
1 Mairead Reitzel Opti Blue Bellport Bay Yacht Club
1 Cynthia Roney Sunfish Westhampton Yacht Squadron
1 Frank Seckler Laser Radial Narrasketuck Yacht Club
1 Griffin Sisk Laser Radial Bellport Bay Yacht Club
1 William Weiss Lightning Narrasketuck Yacht Club