2017 Season Trophies & Roster

To qualify for 2017 Adult Season Trophies race 51% of the GSBYRA Invitational Regattas. To qualify for Junior Season Trophies race 51% of the GSBYRA Junior Regattas. Low Point Reverse scoring applies, plus 1 point for racing. Trophies are awarded in November.

Season fleet winner is listed in green font.

For Junior fleets: JR indicates raced in one or more Junior Regatta; and * indicates raced in one or more Invitational Regatta

 

2017 Optimist Green - 21796 - Nick Galian - Babylon

21003 Charlie Brandenstein JR Babylon   P 417 Thayer McClintock JR Point O’ Woods
9318 Lizzie Mulle JR Babylon   5549 Colin Campbell JR Bay Shore
12304 Nate Butler JR Babylon   11998 Ryan Cameron JR Sayville
7 Lew Gibbons JR Westhampton   14175 Paige Bannon JR Cedarhurst
21530 Salvatore Nuzzo JR Westhampton   872 Ed Simms JR Babylon
1144 William Prokesh JR Wet Pants   11854 Brady Schultz JR Westhampton
910 Carter Jones JR Sayville   SYC 6 Felix Gaddie JR Saltaire
5982 Grace O'Connell JR Bay Shore   416 Charlotte Hastings JR Cedarhurst
8487 Kevin Ryan JR Babylon   1707 Lily Jackey JR Westhampton
P 217 Andre Patin JR Point O’ Woods   9345 Erin O'Donnell JR Sayville
12710 George Ostensen JR Westhampton   11775 Jane Bannon JR Cedarhurst
10283 Mariread Reitzel JR Bellport Bay   21210 Oscar Berman JR Bellport Bay
8410 Joe Termini JR Bay Shore   1031 Kate Lemery JR Sayville
16514 Henry Ryan JR Moriches     John Carroll JR Babylon
P 117 Henry Krex JR Point O’ Woods   8410 Jasckson Mendolia JR Bay Shore
4675 Hansen Oyden JR Cedarhurst   16607 Marley Grover JR Point O’ Woods
8403 Clarkson Richter JR Sayville   5090 Nicholas Borruso JR Westhampton
9628 Jake Surian JR Bay Shore   P 215 Jack Grover JR Point O’ Woods
11358 Claire Canella JR * Bellport Bay   6 Sara Dunathan JR Moriches
11 Lilia Bartolotta JR Wet Pants   96281 AJ Surian JR Bay Shore
2 Joseph Belleau JR Babylon   1 Cole Bannon JR Cedarhurst
P 2 Charlie Budd JR Point O’ Woods   10913 Coonnor Brynes JR Bellport Bay
11782 Jake Pelkowski JR Babylon          

2017 Optimist White - 8511 - Finn Capozzi- JR - Sayville

9379 Declan Cameron JR Sayville   7465 Aidan Montalbine JR Sayville
7 Lew Gibbons JR Westhampton   1031 Kate Lemery JR Sayville
7291 Ryan Naslonski JR Bay Shore   8 Maggie Lemery JR Bellport Bay

 

2017 Optimist Blue - 14269 Jack Schultz - JR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21566 Maeve Sisk JR * Bellport Bay   P 217 Siadhal Sweeney JR Point O’ Woods
11923 Brendan Cameron JR Sayville   16905 Ryan Cunningham JR Wet Pants
14269 Jack Schultz JR Westhampton   6685 Ryder Jones JR Sayville
17283 Guilio Basilico JR * Bellport Bay   872 Ed Simms JR Babylon
7252 Jake Sparkes JR Westhampton   8046 Spyridon Meares JR * Bellport Bay
9379 Aidan Cameron JR Sayville   17304 Jeremy Alling JR Bellport Bay
29 Chase Lessing JR Sayville   13127 Eliza Beitel JR Bellport Bay
5960 Calder Biondi JR Westhampton   11358 Claire Canella JR * Bellport Bay
10372 Kyle Malone JR Sayville   7291 Ryan Naslonski JR Bay Shore
12453 Cian Curran JR Westhampton   10283 Mariread Reitzel * Bellport Bay

 

2017 Optimist Red & Winner of Overall Optimist Fleet Trophy - 19538 Terrance Byrnes - JR * - Sayville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20290 Bridget Sisk JR * Bellport Bay   7337 Isadora Meares JR * Bellport Bay
20682 Benjamin Metcalfe JR * Bellport Bay   11825 Violet Gordon JR Bellport Bay
12281 Arden Fluehr JR Westhampton   P 317 Spencer Krex JR Point O’ Woods
11996 Connor Cameron JR Sayville   4657 Noah Frank JR Bellport Bay
11758 Griffin Fluehr JR Westhampton   8344 Eileen Mehrkens

JR *

Bellport Bay
9837 Colin Caraher JR Wet Pants   329 Chase Lessing JR Sayville
9105 Billy Caggiano JR Sayville   16485 Catherine Farman JR Bellport Bay
21066 Mia Brandenstein JR Babylon   20455 Kirsten Sparkes JR Westhampton
17242 Joseph Beitch JR Wet Pants   10091 Sarah Quatrale JR Bellport Bay
P 415 Eamon Sweeney JR Point O’ Woods   8410 Katie O;Connell JR Bay Shore
7660 Casey Malone JR Sayville   7465 Aidan Montalbine JR Sayville
9345 Erin O'Donnell JR Sayville          

 

2017 420 - WYS 6 Emily Malpass - Westhampton

WYS 4 Alex Wilcenski JR Westhampton   WYS 3 Daniel Hale JR Westhampton
5064 Andrew Deutch JR Wet Pants   8675 Alysa Jette JR Point O’ Woods
6615 Meghan Caraher JR Wet Pants   1022 CJ Galian JR Babylon
WYS 2 Henry Smyth JR Westhampton   54 Ella Dunathan JR Moriches
6120 Laura Slovensky JR * Bellport Bay   411 Sophia Scapia JR Narrasketuck
4051 Lindsay Lessing JR Sayville   4973 Charlie Hertz JR Bellport Bay
7868 Nick Patin JR Point O’ Woods   6601 Holly Wemple JR Point O’ Woods
WYS 3 Zachary Sparks JR Westhampton   WYS 1 Kirsten Sparks JR Westhampton
WYS 2 Emma Strebel JR Westhampton   5064 Tim Murphy JR Wet Pants
WYS 5 Kylie Cast JR Westhampton   5862 Colin Magill JR Moriches
6106 Nick Hurley JR Point O’ Woods   7718 Charlotte Scott JR Point O’ Woods
9375 Blake Bent JR Point O’ Woods   86 Jake Miller JR Moriches
71 Kai Kromhaut JR Moriches   6674 August Stauffer JR Point O’ Woods
7596 Quinn Lansil JR Bellport Bay   1849 Dylan O'Donnel JR Narrasketuck
2978 Chase Bent JR Point O’ Woods   12 Nate Brooks JR Babylon
2384 Geeorge Sidamon-Eristoff JR Point O’ Woods   6675 Logan Scott JR Point O’ Woods
12 Lucy Cunniffe JR Sayville   NYC 3 Declan Queenan JR * Narrasketuck
66 Ethan Deutsch JR Wet Pants   1733 Sean Murphy JR Narrasketuck
3101 Sklyer Baez JR Wet Pants   6101 Siadhal Sweeney JR Point O’ Woods
1733 Tim Cotroneo JR Narrasketuck   4590 Jack Egan JR Wet Pants
6537 Lilly Jette JR Babylon   7058 Lainie Mulle JR Babylon
35 Aidan McKeon JR Moriches   5656 Jack Delli-Pizzi JR Babylon
4 Maxwell Lawrence JR Point O’ Woods   18 George Cheung JR Saltaire
5862 Jillian Dinowitz JR Moriches   6769 Thaddeus Noble JR Point O’ Woods
51 Jack O'Connell JR Bay Shore   35. Patrick Murray JR Moriches
3 Ryder Jones JR Sayville   NYC 4 Thomas Gallant JR Narrasketuck
4973 Sophia Fogarty JR Bellport Bay   547 Nicholas DeVelvis JR Moriches
5064 Emily Rosado JR Wet Pants   9 James Gilmore * Narrasketuck
4657 Katie Byrnes JR Sayville   1733 Natalie Cotroneo * Narrasketuck
6674 Dixon McKlintock JR Point O’ Woods   4 Andy Madsgard * Narrasketuck
1118 Brett Dobert JR Bellport Bay   1849 Kevin Sandler * Narrasketuck
12 Frank Jones JR Sayville   2 Noah Scarpa * Narrasketuck
9 Olivia Brooks JR Babylon   3600 Owen Himsworth * Bellport Bay

 

2017 Blue Jay Roster

NYC 5 Nicole Ostapowicz JR Narrasketuck   NYC 6 Tristan Farrell JR Narrasketuck
NYC 4 Christopher Woznick JR Narrasketuck          

 

2017 Laser 4.7 Roster

162178 Nora O'Donnell JR Sayville          

 

2017 Laser Radial Roster - 11 Griffin Sisk * - Bellport Bay

211592 Owen Himsworth JR Bellport Bay   170797 Liam Sisk JR Bellport Bay
182364 Nora O'Donnell JR Sayville          

 

2017 Laser Roster

132734 Conor Queenan JR Narrasketuck   11 Griffin Sisk JR Bellport Bay
1031 CJ Galian JR Babylon          

 

2017 Mercury Roster

666 Joey Termini JR Bay Shore   152 Lev Janicki JR Saltaire
169 Sara Kornaherens JR Bay Shore   POW 1 Ingemar Hentschel JR Point O' Woods
212 Molly Roy JR Bay Shore   24 Maille Bowerman JR Bellport Bay

 

2017 Pixel Roster

208 CJ Galian JR Babylon          

 

2017 Sunfish Roster

411
11 Connor McGrath JR Wet Pants   1 Jay Gallagher JR Babylon
161 Katie O'Connell JR Bay Shore   81197 Sean Murphy JR Narrasketuck
171 Spencer Asofsky JR Bay Shore   121 Avery Cripe JR Bay Shore
411 Aidan McKeon JR Moriches   72303 Andrew Bisson JR Babylon
121 AJ Surian JR Bay Shore   80726 Suzanne Hulme   Westhampton
81334 Liam Sisk JR Bellport Bay     Dylan O'Donnel   Narrasketuck
78551 Matthew Malone JR Sayville   3934 Cynthia Rooney   Westhampton
131 Jill Palmeri JR Bay Shore          

 

2017 Flying Scot Roster

5032 Hampton Smith   Westhampton   5213 Joseph Mulle   Babylon
5255 Matt Linehan   Westhampton   4240 David Johnson   Babylon
3572 Greg Schneller   Babylon   3062 Steven Smetana   Westhampton
5139 David Becker   Bay Shore   5204 Mike DeSario   Westhampton
5650 Norm Wentworth   Westhampton   5 Patrick Sullivan   Babylon
908 Brian Feil   Westhampton   5204 Dave Kisla   Westhampton
9 Larry Schaeffer   Babylon   4859 Nick Purpura   Westhampton
1065 Robert Linehan   Westhampton   1 Jack Morgan   Babylon

 

2017 Mariner Roster

910 Kerry O'Sullivan   Narrasketuck          
3301 Rick Sandler   Narrasketuck          
4093 Marie Cohen   Narrasketuck          

 

2017 Monohull Handicap

3783 John Callis Flying Scot Wet Pants
  John Breuer Mariner Wet Pants
4787 Tom Davison Flying Scot Wet Pants
  Robert Campbell Marshall 22 Wet Pants
19 Ralph Maust Beetle Cat Bellport Bay
10260 Bill Weiss Lightning Narrasketuck

 

 

 

 

2017 Narrasketuck

184 Todd Brice   Unqua Corinthian   190 Ed Smith   Narrasketuck
183 Bruce Kennedy   Unqua Corinthian   196 Sean O'Malley   Babylon
182 Gustave Rappold   Narrasketuck   3 Richard Wilkinson   Narrasketuck
196 Mark Stang   Bay Shore   94 Frank Miller   Narrasketuck
154 Alex Smith   Narrasketuck          
186 William Wexler   Bayberry          

 

2017 PHRF Non-Spinnaker Roster

207 Justin Flagg Dolphin 24 Bellport Bay   354 Rebecca Russo O' Day 272 Bay Shore
351 Peter Ehatt O' Day 272 Bellport Bay   5676 Geerard Holker C 27 Bellport Bay
16 William Fleischer Tartan 27 Bellport Bay   306 John Mendolia 306 Bay Shore
302 Eric Everitt 302 Bellport Bay   1110 Michael Hertz O'Day 272 Bellport Bay
114 Tom Conlin O' Day 272 Bellport Bay          

 

2017 PHRF Spinnaker

67 Peter Ljungqvist O’Day 272 Bellport Bay          

 

2017 JY 15 Roster

                 

2017 J24 Roster

                 

2017 Marshall Cat Roster

       

2017 Multihull Handicap Roster

       

2017 Raven Roster

       

 

2017 SS Roster